Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ustrzyki Dolne, PolandUstrzyki DolnePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inUstrzyki Dolne Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ustrzyki Dolne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ustrzyki Dolne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ustrzyki Dolne
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Ustrzyki Dolne

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Ustrzyki Dolne

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Myasto Ustshiki Dol'ne
  • Nizhne-Ustriki
  • Nizhniye Ustriki
  • Ustriki-Dol'nyye
  • Ustriki-Dolishni
  • Ustshiki Dolne
  • Ustshiki-Dol'ne
  • Ustsiki Dolne
  • Ustšiki Dolne
  • xia wu si qi ji
  • Устрики-Долішні
  • Устшики Долне
  • Устшики-Дольне
  • אוסציקי דולנה
  • 下烏斯奇基

Country

Ustrzyki Dolne is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

9,610 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ustrzyki Dolne (Powiat bieszczadzki, Subcarpathia)

Lviv ... 123 km
Lublin ... 201 km
Kraków ... 224 km
Chernivtsi ... 296 km
Katowice ... 300 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 304 km
Brest ... 307 km
Rivne ... 319 km
Warsaw ... 333 km
Ostrava ... 348 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 351 km
Budapest ... 355 km
Łódź ... 359 km
Białystok ... 410 km
Timişoara ... 419 km
Bratislava ... 462 km
Vinnytsya ... 471 km
Iaşi ... 472 km
Hrodna ... 479 km
Brno ... 480 km
Braşov ... 481 km
Wrocław ... 482 km
Zhytomyr ... 496 km
Vienna ... 516 km
Belgrade ... 537 km
Bydgoszcz ... 548 km
Poznań ... 560 km
Chisinau ... 568 km
Craiova ... 571 km
Kaliningrad ... 604 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries