Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strzyżów, PolandStrzyżówPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inStrzyżów Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Strzyżów to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Strzyżów

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Strzyżów
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Strzyżów

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Strzyżów

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Strizhiv
  • Strzizuw
  • Strziżůw
  • Strzyzow
  • Strzyżów
  • Stshizhov
  • Stshizhuv
  • Stsizova
  • Stzyzow
  • Stzyżów
  • Stšižova
  • si qi ru fu
  • stzyzwb
  • Стрижів
  • Стшижов
  • Стшижув
  • סטזיזוב
  • 斯奇茹夫

Country

Strzyżów is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,739 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strzyżów (Powiat strzyżowski, Subcarpathia)

Kraków ... 151 km
Lublin ... 164 km
Lviv ... 179 km
Katowice ... 226 km
Warsaw ... 267 km
Łódź ... 280 km
Ostrava ... 281 km
Brest ... 289 km
Budapest ... 342 km
Rivne ... 365 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 371 km
Chernivtsi ... 374 km
Białystok ... 376 km
Wrocław ... 405 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 418 km
Bratislava ... 421 km
Brno ... 422 km
Hrodna ... 451 km
Timişoara ... 456 km
Bydgoszcz ... 469 km
Vienna ... 471 km
Poznań ... 479 km
Vinnytsya ... 539 km
Kaliningrad ... 542 km
Iaşi ... 552 km
Zhytomyr ... 553 km
Gdańsk ... 554 km
Braşov ... 556 km
Belgrade ... 568 km
Gdynia ... 575 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries