Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nisko, PolandNiskoPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNisko Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nisko to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nisko

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nisko
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Nisko

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Nisko

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nis'ko
  • Nisko
  • Njisko
  • ni si ke
  • Ņisko
  • Њиско
  • Ниско
  • Нисько
  • 尼斯科

Country

Nisko is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

15,573 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nisko (Powiat niżański, Subcarpathia)

Lublin ... 88 km
Lviv ... 169 km
Kraków ... 184 km
Warsaw ... 209 km
Brest ... 214 km
Katowice ... 251 km
Łódź ... 254 km
Białystok ... 299 km
Ostrava ... 318 km
Rivne ... 328 km
Hrodna ... 374 km
Chernivtsi ... 391 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 406 km
Wrocław ... 414 km
Budapest ... 415 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 430 km
Bydgoszcz ... 438 km
Poznań ... 466 km
Brno ... 466 km
Kaliningrad ... 479 km
Bratislava ... 480 km
Kaunas ... 503 km
Gdańsk ... 506 km
Vilnius ... 523 km
Zhytomyr ... 524 km
Vinnytsya ... 526 km
Gdynia ... 527 km
Vienna ... 527 km
Timişoara ... 530 km
Minsk ... 572 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries