Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nowa Dęba, PolandNowa DębaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inNowa Dęba Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nowa Dęba to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nowa Dęba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nowa Dęba
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Nowa Dęba

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Nowa Dęba

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nova Demba
  • Nova-Demba
  • Nowa Deba
  • Nowa Dęba
  • xin deng ba
  • Нова Демба
  • Нова-Демба
  • 新登巴

Country

Nowa Dęba is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

11,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nowa Dęba (Powiat tarnobrzeski, Subcarpathia)

Lublin ... 112 km
Kraków ... 151 km
Lviv ... 194 km
Warsaw ... 207 km
Katowice ... 219 km
Łódź ... 235 km
Brest ... 241 km
Ostrava ... 286 km
Białystok ... 319 km
Rivne ... 359 km
Wrocław ... 385 km
Budapest ... 389 km
Hrodna ... 396 km
Chernivtsi ... 410 km
Bydgoszcz ... 422 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 430 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 433 km
Brno ... 434 km
Poznań ... 443 km
Bratislava ... 449 km
Kaliningrad ... 481 km
Vienna ... 495 km
Gdańsk ... 498 km
Timişoara ... 517 km
Gdynia ... 519 km
Kaunas ... 522 km
Vilnius ... 548 km
Vinnytsya ... 554 km
Zhytomyr ... 555 km
Prague ... 588 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries