Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Połaniec, PolandPołaniecPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPołaniec Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Połaniec to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Połaniec

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Połaniec
Today, October 2, 2020

Sunrise Połaniec

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Połaniec

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Comuna de Polaniec
  • Comuna de Połaniec
  • Gmina Polanec'
  • Gmina Polaniec
  • Gmina Połaniec
  • Polanec
  • Polaniec
  • Połaniec
  • Поланец
  • Ґміна Поланець

Country

Połaniec is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

8,158 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Połaniec (Powiat staszowski, Świętokrzyskie)

Kraków ... 116 km
Lublin ... 137 km
Katowice ... 182 km
Warsaw ... 199 km
Łódź ... 207 km
Lviv ... 229 km
Ostrava ... 249 km
Brest ... 266 km
Białystok ... 334 km
Wrocław ... 348 km
Budapest ... 370 km
Bydgoszcz ... 396 km
Rivne ... 397 km
Brno ... 398 km
Poznań ... 411 km
Hrodna ... 412 km
Bratislava ... 418 km
Chernivtsi ... 441 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 444 km
Vienna ... 463 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 470 km
Kaliningrad ... 475 km
Gdańsk ... 480 km
Gdynia ... 501 km
Timişoara ... 515 km
Kaunas ... 535 km
Prague ... 551 km
Vilnius ... 568 km
Vinnytsya ... 590 km
Zhytomyr ... 592 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries