Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Skarżysko-Kamienna, PolandSkarżysko-KamiennaPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSkarżysko-Kamienna Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Skarżysko-Kamienna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Skarżysko-Kamienna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Skarżysko-Kamienna
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Skarżysko-Kamienna

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Skarżysko-Kamienna

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kamenna-Skarzhisko
  • Kamienna-Skarzhisko
  • Skarzhis'ko-Kamenna
  • Skarzhisko-Kamenna
  • Skarzhisko-Kamjena
  • Skarzhysko-Kamenna
  • Skarzisko-Kamenna
  • Skarzyskas-Kamena
  • Skarzysko
  • Skarzysko-Kamienna
  • Skarżysko-Kamienna
  • Skaržisko-Kamenna
  • Skaržyskas-Kamena
  • si ka ri si ke-ka mian na
  • sqrzysqw-qmyynh
  • Скаржиско-Каменна
  • Скаржиско-Камјена
  • Скаржисько-Каменна
  • Скаржыско-Каменна
  • סקרזיסקו-קמיינה
  • 斯卡日斯科-卡緬納

Country

Skarżysko-Kamienna is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

49,410 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Skarżysko-Kamienna (Powiat skarżyski, Świętokrzyskie)

Warsaw ... 124 km
Łódź ... 134 km
Lublin ... 137 km
Kraków ... 138 km
Katowice ... 175 km
Brest ... 250 km
Ostrava ... 251 km
Białystok ... 289 km
Lviv ... 289 km
Wrocław ... 308 km
Bydgoszcz ... 319 km
Poznań ... 346 km
Hrodna ... 369 km
Kaliningrad ... 397 km
Gdańsk ... 399 km
Brno ... 402 km
Gdynia ... 419 km
Budapest ... 424 km
Rivne ... 432 km
Bratislava ... 444 km
Vienna ... 482 km
Kaunas ... 483 km
Chernivtsi ... 511 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 523 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 526 km
Prague ... 529 km
Vilnius ... 529 km
Szczecin ... 567 km
Dresden ... 571 km
Timişoara ... 591 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries