Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Busko-Zdrój, PolandBusko-ZdrójPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBusko-Zdrój Poland

What day is it in Busko-Zdrój right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Busko-Zdrój to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Busko-Zdrój

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Busko-Zdrój
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Busko-Zdrój

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Busko-Zdrój

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bus'ko-Zdruj
  • Busk
  • Busko
  • Busko Zdroj
  • Busko Zdrój
  • Busko-Zdroj
  • Busko-Zdruj
  • Busko-Zdrój
  • Buskozdroja
  • bu si ke zi de lu yi
  • bwsqw-zdrwy
  • Буско-Здрој
  • Буско-Здруй
  • Бусько-Здруй
  • בוסקו-זדרוי
  • 布斯科茲德魯伊

Country

Busko-Zdrój is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

17,095 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Busko-Zdrój (Powiat buski, Świętokrzyskie)

Kraków ... 78 km
Katowice ... 138 km
Lublin ... 171 km
Łódź ... 175 km
Warsaw ... 195 km
Ostrava ... 208 km
Lviv ... 274 km
Brest ... 298 km
Wrocław ... 303 km
Białystok ... 353 km
Budapest ... 354 km
Brno ... 358 km
Bydgoszcz ... 364 km
Poznań ... 371 km
Bratislava ... 386 km
Vienna ... 428 km
Hrodna ... 433 km
Rivne ... 442 km
Gdańsk ... 458 km
Kaliningrad ... 467 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 469 km
Gdynia ... 479 km
Chernivtsi ... 482 km
Prague ... 506 km
Khmelnytskyy ... 515 km
Timişoara ... 521 km
Kaunas ... 551 km
Dresden ... 563 km
Vilnius ... 591 km
Szczecin ... 591 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries