Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Katowice, PolandKatowicePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKatowice Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Katowice to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Katowice

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Katowice
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Katowice

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Katowice

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Catowice
  • KTW
  • Katavicy
  • Katobitse
  • Katovica
  • Katovicai
  • Katovice
  • Katovice osh
  • Katovicum
  • Katovits
  • Katovitse
  • Katovîts
  • Katowice
  • Katowicy
  • Katowihi
  • Kattowitz
  • Kha-thok-vi-chu
  • Khà-thok-vì-chṳ
  • Stalinogorod
  • Stalinograd
  • Stalinogrod
  • Stalinogród
  • ka tuo wei ci
  • ka tuo wei zhi
  • ka tuo wei zi
  • katobiche
  • katovis'sa
  • katovitsa
  • katovitses
  • katovu~itsu~e
  • katwfytsh
  • katwwch
  • katwwyts
  • ketovis
  • kha to wit se
  • kha to wits
  • kyatobhisa
  • mstkhdm:mhmd alqyrwany
  • qtwbyz
  • tcadrkatovitse
  • Κάτοβιτσε
  • Κατοβίτσε
  • Κατοβιτσε
  • Катавіцы
  • Катовица
  • Катовице
  • Катовице ош
  • Катовіце
  • Կատովիցե
  • קאטאוויץ
  • קטוביץ
  • كاتوفيتسه
  • مستخدم:محمد القيرواني
  • کاتووچ
  • کاتوویتس
  • ކެޓޮވިސް
  • कातोवित्सा
  • क्याटोभिस
  • ಕತೋವೀಸ್ಸ
  • คะโตวิตซ
  • คาโตวีตเซ
  • კატოვიცე
  • ካቶቪጸ
  • カトヴィツェ
  • 卡托維治
  • 卡托维兹
  • 카토비체

Country

Katowice is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

317,316 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Katowice (Silesia)

Ostrava ... 76 km
Kraków ... 76 km
Łódź ... 171 km
Wrocław ... 185 km
Brno ... 227 km
Warsaw ... 269 km
Bratislava ... 279 km
Poznań ... 290 km
Lublin ... 304 km
Budapest ... 304 km
Vienna ... 310 km
Bydgoszcz ... 326 km
Prague ... 370 km
Lviv ... 403 km
Brest ... 425 km
Dresden ... 433 km
Gdańsk ... 452 km
Białystok ... 458 km
Gdynia ... 471 km
Szczecin ... 500 km
Kaliningrad ... 504 km
Berlin ... 514 km
Timişoara ... 526 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 531 km
Hrodna ... 539 km
Leipzig ... 546 km
Zagreb ... 547 km
Rivne ... 578 km
Ljubljana ... 588 km
Chernivtsi ... 594 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries