Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brzeszcze, PolandBrzeszczePoland

What time is it?

Current local time inBrzeszcze Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brzeszcze to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brzeszcze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brzeszcze
Today, September 25, 2020

Sunrise Brzeszcze

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Brzeszcze

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bresha
  • Brzeszcze
  • Bzesce
  • Bzhehshchy
  • Bzheshche
  • Bzheshhe
  • Bžešče
  • bu re shen qie
  • Бжешче
  • Бжеще
  • Бжэшчы
  • برزسزکزے
  • 布熱什切

Country

Brzeszcze is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

11,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brzeszcze (Powiat oświęcimski, Lesser Poland)

Katowice ... 32 km
Kraków ... 64 km
Ostrava ... 72 km
Łódź ... 199 km
Wrocław ... 210 km
Brno ... 222 km
Bratislava ... 260 km
Budapest ... 274 km
Warsaw ... 289 km
Vienna ... 296 km
Lublin ... 307 km
Poznań ... 321 km
Bydgoszcz ... 358 km
Prague ... 379 km
Lviv ... 391 km
Brest ... 432 km
Dresden ... 449 km
Białystok ... 473 km
Gdańsk ... 483 km
Timişoara ... 494 km
Gdynia ... 502 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 502 km
Zagreb ... 525 km
Szczecin ... 529 km
Kaliningrad ... 531 km
Berlin ... 538 km
Hrodna ... 554 km
Leipzig ... 563 km
Ljubljana ... 571 km
Rivne ... 571 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries