Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kęty, PolandKętyPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inKęty Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kęty to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kęty

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kęty
Today, September 23, 2020

Sunrise Kęty

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Kęty

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kentai
  • Kenti
  • Kenty
  • Kety
  • Kęty
  • ken di
  • Кенти
  • Кенты
  • 肯蒂

Country

Kęty is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

19,249 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kęty (Powiat oświęcimski, Lesser Poland)

Katowice ... 45 km
Kraków ... 61 km
Ostrava ... 76 km
Łódź ... 209 km
Wrocław ... 221 km
Brno ... 223 km
Bratislava ... 256 km
Budapest ... 263 km
Vienna ... 294 km
Warsaw ... 296 km
Lublin ... 307 km
Poznań ... 333 km
Bydgoszcz ... 370 km
Lviv ... 385 km
Prague ... 385 km
Brest ... 433 km
Dresden ... 458 km
Białystok ... 477 km
Timişoara ... 482 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 490 km
Gdańsk ... 494 km
Gdynia ... 514 km
Zagreb ... 518 km
Szczecin ... 541 km
Kaliningrad ... 541 km
Berlin ... 549 km
Hrodna ... 558 km
Chernivtsi ... 565 km
Ljubljana ... 566 km
Rivne ... 567 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries