Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Szczyrk, PolandSzczyrkPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inSzczyrk Poland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Szczyrk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Szczyrk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Szczyrk
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Szczyrk

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Szczyrk

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scirka
  • Shchirk
  • Shhirk
  • Szczyrk
  • shen qie er ke
  • Ščirka
  • Шчирк
  • Щирк
  • 什切爾克

Country

Szczyrk is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

5,860 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Szczyrk (Bielsko County, Silesia)

Katowice ... 60 km
Ostrava ... 62 km
Kraków ... 82 km
Brno ... 203 km
Wrocław ... 221 km
Łódź ... 229 km
Bratislava ... 232 km
Budapest ... 245 km
Vienna ... 270 km
Warsaw ... 319 km
Lublin ... 330 km
Poznań ... 341 km
Prague ... 372 km
Bydgoszcz ... 384 km
Lviv ... 400 km
Dresden ... 449 km
Brest ... 456 km
Timişoara ... 470 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 489 km
Zagreb ... 494 km
Białystok ... 501 km
Gdańsk ... 511 km
Gdynia ... 530 km
Ljubljana ... 543 km
Szczecin ... 544 km
Berlin ... 546 km
Belgrade ... 553 km
Kaliningrad ... 562 km
Leipzig ... 562 km
Chernivtsi ... 574 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries