Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cieszyn, PolandCieszynPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inCieszyn Poland

What day is it in Cieszyn right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cieszyn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cieszyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cieszyn
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Cieszyn

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Cieszyn

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ceshin
  • Ceshyn
  • Cesina
  • Cesynas
  • Ceszyn
  • Cešina
  • Cešynas
  • Cheshin
  • Cieszyn
  • Teschen
  • Tesin
  • Tesino
  • Tessinum
  • Teŝino
  • Tešín
  • Těšín
  • cheshin
  • chiesin
  • qie shen
  • z'syn
  • zsyn
  • Ćeszyn
  • Ћешин
  • Цешин
  • Цешын
  • Чешин
  • צ'שין
  • צשין
  • チェシン
  • 切申
  • 치에신

Country

Cieszyn is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

35,586 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cieszyn (Powiat cieszyński, Silesia)

Ostrava ... 30 km
Katowice ... 65 km
Kraków ... 110 km
Brno ... 174 km
Wrocław ... 196 km
Bratislava ... 215 km
Łódź ... 233 km
Vienna ... 248 km
Budapest ... 250 km
Poznań ... 323 km
Warsaw ... 333 km
Prague ... 339 km
Lublin ... 356 km
Bydgoszcz ... 375 km
Dresden ... 417 km
Lviv ... 432 km
Brest ... 480 km
Zagreb ... 483 km
Timişoara ... 487 km
Gdańsk ... 507 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 516 km
Berlin ... 518 km
Białystok ... 520 km
Szczecin ... 520 km
Ljubljana ... 525 km
Gdynia ... 525 km
Leipzig ... 531 km
Belgrade ... 564 km
Kaliningrad ... 566 km
Munich ... 592 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries