Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bohumín, CzechiaBohumínCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inBohumín Czechia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bohumín to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bohumín

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bohumín
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Bohumín

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Bohumín

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bogumin
  • Bohumina
  • Bohumynas
  • Bohumīna
  • Bokhumin
  • bhwmyn
  • Богумин
  • Бохумин
  • بهومین

Country

Bohumín is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

23,075 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bohumín (Okres Karviná, Moravskoslezský)

Ostrava ... 10 km
Katowice ... 67 km
Kraków ... 128 km
Brno ... 161 km
Wrocław ... 169 km
Bratislava ... 218 km
Łódź ... 224 km
Vienna ... 245 km
Budapest ... 271 km
Poznań ... 299 km
Prague ... 316 km
Warsaw ... 333 km
Bydgoszcz ... 356 km
Lublin ... 368 km
Dresden ... 391 km
Lviv ... 454 km
Zagreb ... 489 km
Berlin ... 490 km
Gdańsk ... 490 km
Brest ... 490 km
Szczecin ... 493 km
Leipzig ... 505 km
Gdynia ... 508 km
Timişoara ... 511 km
Białystok ... 524 km
Ljubljana ... 525 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 544 km
Kaliningrad ... 556 km
Munich ... 577 km
Nürnberg ... 585 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries