Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kravaře, CzechiaKravařeCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inKravaře Czechia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kravaře to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kravaře

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kravaře
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Kravaře

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Kravaře

Sunset

4:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Deutsch
  • Krawarn

Country

Kravaře is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

6,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kravaře (Okres Opava, Moravskoslezský)

Ostrava ... 25 km
Katowice ... 90 km
Brno ... 139 km
Wrocław ... 151 km
Kraków ... 156 km
Bratislava ... 209 km
Vienna ... 231 km
Łódź ... 234 km
Budapest ... 281 km
Poznań ... 286 km
Prague ... 288 km
Warsaw ... 349 km
Bydgoszcz ... 352 km
Dresden ... 363 km
Lublin ... 393 km
Berlin ... 466 km
Szczecin ... 474 km
Leipzig ... 477 km
Zagreb ... 482 km
Lviv ... 482 km
Gdańsk ... 489 km
Gdynia ... 507 km
Ljubljana ... 511 km
Brest ... 514 km
Timişoara ... 527 km
Białystok ... 543 km
Munich ... 551 km
Nürnberg ... 557 km
Kaliningrad ... 563 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 568 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries