Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prudnik, PolandPrudnikPoland

What time is it?

Current local time inPrudnik Poland

What day is it in Prudnik right now?

Sunday (May 28, 2023)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Warsaw

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Prudnik to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 26, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Prudnik to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prudnik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Prudnik
Today, May 28, 2023

Sunrise Prudnik

Sunrise

4:47 am

Local time
Sunset Prudnik

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neustadt
  • Neustadt in Oberschlesien
  • Prudnik
  • Prudnika
  • Prudnikas
  • Prudník
  • Prudńik
  • Prudņika
  • prud yik
  • pu lu de ni ke
  • Прудник
  • Прудњик
  • ปรูดญิก
  • პრუდნიკი
  • 普魯德尼克

Country

Prudnik is a city in Poland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Warsaw.

Population

23,343 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Prudnik (Powiat prudnicki, Opole Voivodeship)

Ostrava ... 78 km
Wrocław ... 96 km
Katowice ... 117 km
Brno ... 147 km
Kraków ... 192 km
Łódź ... 221 km
Poznań ... 236 km
Bratislava ... 242 km
Vienna ... 252 km
Prague ... 254 km
Bydgoszcz ... 311 km
Dresden ... 318 km
Budapest ... 332 km
Warsaw ... 346 km
Graz ... 397 km
Berlin ... 412 km
Lublin ... 413 km
Szczecin ... 419 km
Leipzig ... 432 km
Großzschocher ... 434 km
Kleinzschocher ... 435 km
Gdańsk ... 452 km
Zagreb ... 512 km
Lviv ... 519 km
Brest ... 527 km
Nürnberg ... 529 km
Ljubljana ... 531 km
Kaliningrad ... 537 km
Munich ... 537 km
Białystok ... 544 km

Poland Poland: Neighbouring Countries