Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Krnov, CzechiaKrnovCzechia

What time is it?

Current local time inKrnov Czechia

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Krnov to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Krnov

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Krnov
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Krnov

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Krnov

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jaegerndorf
  • Jägerndorf
  • Karniow
  • Karniów
  • Karnuw
  • Karníow
  • Karńůw
  • Krnov
  • Krnova
  • Krnovas
  • Kurnov
  • ke er nuo fu
  • keuleunopeu
  • krnw
  • Крнов
  • Кърнов
  • کرنو
  • 克爾諾夫
  • 크르노프

Country

Krnov is a city in Czechia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

25,547 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Krnov (Okres Bruntál, Moravskoslezský)

Ostrava ... 55 km
Katowice ... 108 km
Wrocław ... 124 km
Brno ... 132 km
Kraków ... 179 km
Bratislava ... 219 km
Vienna ... 233 km
Łódź ... 233 km
Poznań ... 263 km
Prague ... 263 km
Budapest ... 305 km
Dresden ... 335 km
Bydgoszcz ... 335 km
Warsaw ... 355 km
Lublin ... 410 km
Berlin ... 436 km
Szczecin ... 446 km
Leipzig ... 449 km
Gdańsk ... 475 km
Zagreb ... 491 km
Gdynia ... 492 km
Lviv ... 507 km
Ljubljana ... 513 km
Brest ... 528 km
Nürnberg ... 535 km
Munich ... 536 km
Białystok ... 551 km
Timişoara ... 554 km
Kaliningrad ... 556 km
Augsburg ... 577 km

Czechia Czechia: Neighbouring Countries