Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Odry, Czech RepublicOdryCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time inOdry Czech Republic

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Odry to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Odry

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Odry
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Odry

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Odry

Sunset

3:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Odrau

Country

Odry is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

7,395 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Odry, Czech Republic

Ostrava ... 41 km
Brno ... 111 km
Katowice ... 117 km
Wrocław ... 171 km
Kraków ... 175 km
Bratislava ... 177 km
Vienna ... 198 km
Budapest ... 257 km
Łódź ... 265 km
Prague ... 277 km
Poznań ... 311 km
Dresden ... 362 km
Warsaw ... 381 km
Bydgoszcz ... 381 km
Lublin ... 418 km
Zagreb ... 449 km
Zagreb - Centar ... 449 km
Berlin ... 474 km
Leipzig ... 475 km
Ljubljana ... 479 km
Szczecin ... 491 km
Lviv ... 496 km
Timişoara ... 509 km
Gdańsk ... 520 km
München ... 528 km
Gdynia ... 538 km
Brest ... 540 km
Nürnberg ... 541 km
Cluj-Napoca ... 561 km
Augsburg ... 573 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries