Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ústí nad Labem, Czech RepublicÚstí nad LabemCzech Republic

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ústí nad Labem, Czech Republic

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Prague

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ústí nad Labem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ústí nad Labem: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Ústí nad Labem

Sunrise

7:27 am

Local time
Sunset Ústí nad Labem

Sunset

4:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aussig
  • Aussig an der Elbe
  • Auszig
  • Usti
  • Usti nad Labem
  • Usti-nad-Labem
  • Ustina Labe
  • usti nad labom
  • Ústina Labe
  • Ústí
  • Ústí nad Labem
  • Усти над Лабом
  • Усти-над-Лабем

Country

Ústí nad Labem is a city in Czech Republic.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Prague.

Population

94,105 People

Cities around Ústí nad Labem (Okres Ústí nad Labem, Ústecký)

Dresden ... 49 km
Prague ... 71 km
Leipzig ... 153 km
Berlin ... 211 km
Wrocław ... 245 km
Brno ... 262 km
Nürnberg ... 272 km
Poznań ... 302 km
Szczecin ... 308 km
Vienna ... 329 km
München ... 341 km
Ostrava ... 352 km
Augsburg ... 356 km
Bratislava ... 370 km
Hannover ... 392 km
Katowice ... 403 km
Bydgoszcz ... 418 km
Stuttgart ... 440 km
Wandsbek ... 449 km
Marienthal ... 450 km
Łódź ... 451 km
Hamburg ... 454 km
Eimsbüttel ... 456 km
Altona ... 457 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 457 km
Mannheim ... 463 km
Bielefeld ... 466 km
Wiesbaden ... 467 km
Kraków ... 477 km

Czech Republic Czech Republic: Neighbouring Countries