Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pirna, GermanyPirnaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPirna Germany

What day is it in Pirna right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pirna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pirna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pirna
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Pirna

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Pirna

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perno
  • Pirna
  • Pěrno
  • brna
  • byrna
  • pi er na
  • prna
  • pyrna
  • Пирна
  • برنا
  • بيرنا
  • پرنا
  • پیرنا
  • 皮尔纳

Country

Pirna is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

40,322 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pirna (Saxony)

Dresden ... 19 km
Prague ... 104 km
Leipzig ... 133 km
Berlin ... 178 km
Wrocław ... 249 km
Szczecin ... 277 km
Nürnberg ... 283 km
Poznań ... 288 km
Brno ... 289 km
Vienna ... 360 km
Munich ... 364 km
Ostrava ... 369 km
Hannover ... 371 km
Augsburg ... 375 km
Bratislava ... 400 km
Bydgoszcz ... 404 km
Katowice ... 415 km
Marienthal ... 422 km
Wandsbek ... 423 km
Hamburg ... 426 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 429 km
Altona ... 429 km
Eimsbüttel ... 430 km
Bielefeld ... 449 km
Stuttgart ... 450 km
Łódź ... 452 km
Wiesbaden ... 466 km
Mannheim ... 467 km
Bremen ... 472 km