Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dippoldiswalde, GermanyDippoldiswaldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDippoldiswalde Germany

What day is it in Dippoldiswalde right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dippoldiswalde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dippoldiswalde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dippoldiswalde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dippoldiswalde
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Dippoldiswalde

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Dippoldiswalde

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dipoldisvalde
  • Dippol'disval'de
  • di bo er di si wa er de
  • dybwldysfaldh
  • dypldyzwaldh
  • Диполдисвалде
  • Диппольдисвальде
  • ديبولديسفالده
  • دیپلدیزوالده
  • 迪波尔迪斯瓦尔德

Country

Dippoldiswalde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dippoldiswalde (Saxony)

Dresden ... 18 km
Prague ... 108 km
Leipzig ... 115 km
Berlin ... 181 km
Nürnberg ... 262 km
Wrocław ... 271 km
Szczecin ... 288 km
Brno ... 301 km
Poznań ... 310 km
Munich ... 347 km
Hannover ... 355 km
Augsburg ... 356 km
Vienna ... 367 km
Ostrava ... 388 km
Bratislava ... 409 km
Marienthal ... 411 km
Wandsbek ... 412 km
Hamburg ... 415 km
Altona ... 418 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 418 km
Eimsbüttel ... 419 km
Bydgoszcz ... 425 km
Stuttgart ... 429 km
Bielefeld ... 430 km
Katowice ... 435 km
Wiesbaden ... 443 km
Mannheim ... 445 km
Bremen ... 457 km
Karlsruhe ... 470 km