Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großschirma, GermanyGroßschirmaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßschirma Germany

What day is it in Großschirma right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Großschirma to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Großschirma to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großschirma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großschirma
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Großschirma

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Großschirma

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grosshirma
  • Grossirma
  • Grossschirma
  • Grosširma
  • Großschirma
  • ge luo xi er ma
  • ghrwsshyrma
  • grsshyrma
  • Гросширма
  • غروسشيرما
  • گرسشیرما
  • 格罗席尔马

Country

Großschirma is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,179 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großschirma (Saxony)

Dresden ... 38 km
Leipzig ... 84 km
Prague ... 133 km
Berlin ... 172 km
Nürnberg ... 243 km
Szczecin ... 290 km
Wrocław ... 301 km
Hannover ... 324 km
Brno ... 330 km
Poznań ... 332 km
Munich ... 340 km
Augsburg ... 344 km
Marienthal ... 385 km
Wandsbek ... 386 km
Hamburg ... 388 km
Altona ... 391 km
Vienna ... 392 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 392 km
Eimsbüttel ... 392 km
Bielefeld ... 398 km
Stuttgart ... 408 km
Wiesbaden ... 415 km
Mannheim ... 419 km
Ostrava ... 419 km
Bremen ... 427 km
Bratislava ... 436 km
Karlsruhe ... 446 km
Bydgoszcz ... 447 km
Katowice ... 466 km