Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geringswalde, GermanyGeringswaldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGeringswalde Germany

What day is it in Geringswalde right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Geringswalde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geringswalde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Geringswalde
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Geringswalde

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Geringswalde

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Geringsval'de
  • Geringsvalde
  • Geringswalde
  • Gēringsvalde
  • gai ling si wa er de
  • ghyrynghsfaldh
  • gryngswaldh
  • Герингсвалде
  • Герингсвальде
  • غيرينغسفالده
  • گرینگسوالده
  • 盖灵斯瓦尔德

Country

Geringswalde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,125 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geringswalde (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 52 km
Dresden ... 67 km
Prague ... 163 km
Berlin ... 165 km
Nürnberg ... 231 km
Szczecin ... 291 km
Hannover ... 292 km
Wrocław ... 331 km
Augsburg ... 339 km
Munich ... 341 km
Poznań ... 354 km
Marienthal ... 356 km
Wandsbek ... 357 km
Hamburg ... 359 km
Brno ... 362 km
Altona ... 362 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 363 km
Eimsbüttel ... 363 km
Bielefeld ... 366 km
Wiesbaden ... 389 km
Stuttgart ... 391 km
Bremen ... 395 km
Mannheim ... 396 km
Vienna ... 420 km
Karlsruhe ... 427 km
Münster ... 434 km
Dortmund ... 438 km
Ostrava ... 452 km
Bochum ... 458 km