Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großpösna, GermanyGroßpösnaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßpösna Germany

What day is it in Großpösna right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Großpösna to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Großpösna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großpösna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großpösna
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Großpösna

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Großpösna

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grospesna
  • Grospjosna
  • Grosspoesna
  • Grosspoesna vald
  • Grosspoessnitz
  • Grossposna
  • Großpoeßnitz
  • Großpösna
  • Großpösna vald
  • da po si na
  • Гроспесна
  • Гроспёсна
  • Гроспөсна
  • 大珀斯纳

Country

Großpösna is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,608 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großpösna (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 14 km
Dresden ... 102 km
Berlin ... 157 km
Prague ... 202 km
Nürnberg ... 230 km
Hannover ... 253 km
Szczecin ... 290 km
Marienthal ... 319 km
Wandsbek ... 320 km
Hamburg ... 322 km
Altona ... 325 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 326 km
Eimsbüttel ... 326 km
Bielefeld ... 329 km
Augsburg ... 344 km
Munich ... 353 km
Bremen ... 357 km
Wrocław ... 364 km
Wiesbaden ... 365 km
Poznań ... 376 km
Mannheim ... 378 km
Stuttgart ... 382 km
Münster ... 398 km
Brno ... 400 km
Dortmund ... 404 km
Karlsruhe ... 412 km
Bochum ... 424 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 427 km
Wuppertal ... 429 km