Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kitzscher, GermanyKitzscherGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKitzscher Germany

What day is it in Kitzscher right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kitzscher to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kitzscher to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kitzscher

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kitzscher
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Kitzscher

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Kitzscher

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kicere
  • Kicher
  • Kicsher
  • Kitzscher
  • Kičere
  • ji ci xie er
  • kytsshr
  • Кицшер
  • Кичер
  • كيتسشر
  • کیتسشر
  • 基茨歇尔

Country

Kitzscher is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,152 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kitzscher (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 25 km
Dresden ... 96 km
Berlin ... 165 km
Prague ... 191 km
Nürnberg ... 223 km
Hannover ... 262 km
Szczecin ... 297 km
Marienthal ... 330 km
Wandsbek ... 332 km
Hamburg ... 333 km
Augsburg ... 335 km
Bielefeld ... 336 km
Altona ... 336 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 337 km
Eimsbüttel ... 337 km
Munich ... 343 km
Wrocław ... 359 km
Wiesbaden ... 365 km
Bremen ... 367 km
Mannheim ... 376 km
Poznań ... 376 km
Stuttgart ... 377 km
Brno ... 391 km
Münster ... 404 km
Karlsruhe ... 408 km
Dortmund ... 409 km
Bochum ... 429 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 432 km
Wuppertal ... 433 km