Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zeitz, GermanyZeitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZeitz Germany

What day is it in Zeitz right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zeitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zeitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zeitz
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Zeitz

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Zeitz

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cajc
  • Ceicas
  • Cice [a. 1140]
  • Zeitz
  • Zitc
  • cai ci
  • tsayts
  • tsaytz
  • zyyz
  • Žitč
  • Цайц
  • Цајц
  • צייץ
  • تسایتز
  • تسایتس
  • 蔡茨

Country

Zeitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,469 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zeitz (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 38 km
Dresden ... 129 km
Berlin ... 192 km
Nürnberg ... 195 km
Prague ... 212 km
Hannover ... 242 km
Bielefeld ... 308 km
Augsburg ... 311 km
Marienthal ... 322 km
Munich ... 324 km
Wandsbek ... 324 km
Hamburg ... 325 km
Szczecin ... 326 km
Altona ... 327 km
Eimsbüttel ... 328 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 329 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
Mannheim ... 341 km
Stuttgart ... 344 km
Bremen ... 348 km
Karlsruhe ... 374 km
Münster ... 375 km
Dortmund ... 378 km
Wrocław ... 392 km
Bochum ... 397 km
Wuppertal ... 400 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 401 km
Bonn ... 405 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 407 km