Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eisenberg, GermanyEisenbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEisenberg Germany

What day is it in Eisenberg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eisenberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eisenberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eisenberg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Eisenberg

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Eisenberg

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajzenberg
  • Eisenberg
  • ayznbrg
  • Айзенберг
  • Ајзенберг
  • آیزنبرگ

Country

Eisenberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eisenberg (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 56 km
Dresden ... 148 km
Nürnberg ... 180 km
Berlin ... 210 km
Prague ... 224 km
Hannover ... 233 km
Bielefeld ... 294 km
Augsburg ... 297 km
Wiesbaden ... 309 km
Munich ... 313 km
Mannheim ... 320 km
Marienthal ... 321 km
Wandsbek ... 323 km
Hamburg ... 323 km
Stuttgart ... 325 km
Altona ... 325 km
Eimsbüttel ... 327 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 327 km
Bremen ... 340 km
Szczecin ... 344 km
Karlsruhe ... 354 km
Münster ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 360 km
Bochum ... 380 km
Wuppertal ... 382 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 383 km
Bonn ... 386 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 389 km
Essen ... 395 km