Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naumburg, GermanyNaumburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNaumburg Germany

What day is it in Naumburg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Naumburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naumburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Naumburg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Naumburg

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Naumburg

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naumberg
  • Naumborg
  • Naumbourg
  • Naumburg
  • Naumburg an der Saale
  • Naumburg/Saale
  • Naumburgo
  • Stadt Naumburg
  • nao mu bao
  • naumbuleukeu
  • naumuburuku
  • nawmburgh
  • nawmbwrg
  • nawmbwrgh
  • nwmbwrgh
  • Наумбург
  • Наўмбург
  • ناومبورغ
  • ناومبورگ
  • نومبورغ
  • نَومْبُورْغ
  • ナウムブルク
  • 瑙姆堡
  • 나움부르크

Country

Naumburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,722 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naumburg (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 50 km
Dresden ... 155 km
Nürnberg ... 196 km
Berlin ... 199 km
Hannover ... 214 km
Prague ... 240 km
Bielefeld ... 280 km
Marienthal ... 300 km
Wandsbek ... 302 km
Hamburg ... 302 km
Altona ... 304 km
Eimsbüttel ... 306 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 306 km
Wiesbaden ... 309 km
Augsburg ... 315 km
Bremen ... 321 km
Mannheim ... 324 km
Munich ... 332 km
Szczecin ... 334 km
Stuttgart ... 335 km
Münster ... 347 km
Dortmund ... 350 km
Karlsruhe ... 361 km
Bochum ... 370 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 373 km
Wuppertal ... 374 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 380 km
Bonn ... 380 km
Essen ... 386 km