Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Apolda, GermanyApoldaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inApolda Germany

What day is it in Apolda right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Apolda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Apolda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Apolda
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Apolda

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Apolda

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Apol'da
  • Apol'de
  • Apolda
  • Stadt Apolda
  • a bo er da
  • ablda
  • aplda
  • Аполда
  • Апольда
  • Апольде
  • آبلدا
  • آپلدا
  • 阿波尔达

Country

Apolda is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,793 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Apolda (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 77 km
Nürnberg ... 177 km
Dresden ... 178 km
Hannover ... 206 km
Berlin ... 224 km
Prague ... 255 km
Bielefeld ... 264 km
Wiesbaden ... 282 km
Augsburg ... 297 km
Mannheim ... 297 km
Marienthal ... 303 km
Hamburg ... 304 km
Wandsbek ... 304 km
Altona ... 306 km
Eimsbüttel ... 307 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 308 km
Stuttgart ... 310 km
Bremen ... 313 km
Munich ... 318 km
Münster ... 328 km
Dortmund ... 329 km
Karlsruhe ... 334 km
Bochum ... 348 km
Wuppertal ... 351 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 352 km
Bonn ... 356 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 358 km
Szczecin ... 359 km
Essen ... 364 km