Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hohenmölsen, GermanyHohenmölsenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHohenmölsen Germany

What day is it in Hohenmölsen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hohenmölsen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hohenmölsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hohenmölsen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Hohenmölsen

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Hohenmölsen

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hohenmoelsen
  • Hohenmolsen
  • Hohenmölsen
  • Khoehnmjol'zen
  • Khoenmelzen
  • huo heng mo er sen
  • hwhnmwlzn
  • Хоенмелзен
  • Хоэнмёльзен
  • هوهنمولزن
  • 霍亨默尔森

Country

Hohenmölsen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,772 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hohenmölsen (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 30 km
Dresden ... 132 km
Berlin ... 184 km
Nürnberg ... 205 km
Prague ... 220 km
Hannover ... 232 km
Bielefeld ... 302 km
Marienthal ... 311 km
Wandsbek ... 312 km
Hamburg ... 313 km
Altona ... 316 km
Eimsbüttel ... 317 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 317 km
Szczecin ... 318 km
Augsburg ... 322 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Munich ... 335 km
Bremen ... 338 km
Mannheim ... 344 km
Stuttgart ... 351 km
Münster ... 369 km
Dortmund ... 373 km
Karlsruhe ... 379 km
Bochum ... 393 km
Wrocław ... 395 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 396 km
Wuppertal ... 397 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 403 km
Bonn ... 404 km