Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Markranstädt, GermanyMarkranstädtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMarkranstädt Germany

What day is it in Markranstädt right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Markranstädt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Markranstädt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Markranstädt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Markranstädt
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Markranstädt

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Markranstädt

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Markranshtedt
  • Markranshtet
  • Markranstaedt
  • Markranstete
  • Markranstädt
  • Markranštete
  • ma ke lan si tai te
  • markranshtd
  • markranshtyt
  • Маркранштедт
  • Маркранштет
  • ماركرانشتيت
  • مارکرانشتد
  • 马克兰斯泰特

Country

Markranstädt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Markranstädt (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 13 km
Dresden ... 125 km
Berlin ... 165 km
Prague ... 221 km
Nürnberg ... 223 km
Hannover ... 232 km
Szczecin ... 300 km
Marienthal ... 303 km
Wandsbek ... 304 km
Hamburg ... 305 km
Bielefeld ... 306 km
Altona ... 308 km
Eimsbüttel ... 309 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 309 km
Bremen ... 336 km
Augsburg ... 340 km
Wiesbaden ... 345 km
Munich ... 352 km
Mannheim ... 361 km
Stuttgart ... 369 km
Münster ... 375 km
Dortmund ... 382 km
Wrocław ... 386 km
Poznań ... 396 km
Karlsruhe ... 396 km
Bochum ... 401 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 405 km
Wuppertal ... 406 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 411 km