Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Frohburg, GermanyFrohburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFrohburg Germany

What day is it in Frohburg right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Frohburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Frohburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Frohburg
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Frohburg

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Frohburg

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Froburg
  • Froburga
  • Frohburg
  • Frokhburg
  • frhbwrg
  • frwhbwrgh
  • fu luo bao
  • Фробург
  • Фрохбург
  • فرهبورگ
  • فروهبورغ
  • 弗罗堡

Country

Frohburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,983 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Frohburg (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 35 km
Dresden ... 95 km
Berlin ... 176 km
Prague ... 184 km
Nürnberg ... 213 km
Hannover ... 269 km
Szczecin ... 306 km
Augsburg ... 324 km
Munich ... 331 km
Bielefeld ... 340 km
Marienthal ... 340 km
Wandsbek ... 342 km
Hamburg ... 343 km
Altona ... 346 km
Eimsbüttel ... 347 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 347 km
Wrocław ... 359 km
Wiesbaden ... 361 km
Stuttgart ... 369 km
Mannheim ... 370 km
Bremen ... 374 km
Poznań ... 381 km
Brno ... 384 km
Karlsruhe ... 402 km
Münster ... 407 km
Dortmund ... 411 km
Bochum ... 430 km
Wuppertal ... 434 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 434 km