Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burgstädt, GermanyBurgstädtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBurgstädt Germany

What day is it in Burgstädt right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Burgstädt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burgstädt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Burgstädt
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Burgstädt

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Burgstädt

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Burgshtedt
  • Burgshtet
  • Burgstadt
  • Burgstaedt
  • Burgstete
  • Burgstädt
  • Burgštete
  • bu er ge si te
  • bwrghshtyt
  • Бургштедт
  • Бургштет
  • بورغشتيت
  • بورگ‌اشتت
  • 布尔格斯特

Country

Burgstädt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,477 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burgstädt (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 59 km
Dresden ... 77 km
Prague ... 158 km
Berlin ... 184 km
Nürnberg ... 212 km
Hannover ... 294 km
Szczecin ... 311 km
Augsburg ... 319 km
Munich ... 321 km
Wrocław ... 339 km
Brno ... 359 km
Bielefeld ... 364 km
Marienthal ... 365 km
Wandsbek ... 366 km
Hamburg ... 368 km
Poznań ... 369 km
Altona ... 371 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 371 km
Eimsbüttel ... 371 km
Stuttgart ... 374 km
Wiesbaden ... 376 km
Mannheim ... 381 km
Bremen ... 399 km
Karlsruhe ... 410 km
Vienna ... 413 km
Münster ... 431 km
Dortmund ... 433 km
Bochum ... 452 km
Ostrava ... 454 km