Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roßwein, GermanyRoßweinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRoßwein Germany

What day is it in Roßwein right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Roßwein to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Roßwein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roßwein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roßwein
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Roßwein

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Roßwein

Sunset

8:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rosswein
  • Rosvajn
  • Rosveina
  • Roswin
  • Roßwein
  • luo si wei yin
  • rswayn
  • rwsfayn
  • Росвайн
  • Росвајн
  • رسواین
  • روسفاين
  • 罗斯韦因

Country

Roßwein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,568 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roßwein (Saxony)

Dresden ... 45 km
Leipzig ... 72 km
Prague ... 147 km
Berlin ... 162 km
Nürnberg ... 245 km
Szczecin ... 283 km
Wrocław ... 309 km
Hannover ... 312 km
Poznań ... 335 km
Brno ... 343 km
Munich ... 347 km
Augsburg ... 349 km
Marienthal ... 371 km
Wandsbek ... 372 km
Hamburg ... 374 km
Altona ... 378 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 378 km
Eimsbüttel ... 378 km
Bielefeld ... 387 km
Vienna ... 405 km
Stuttgart ... 408 km
Wiesbaden ... 410 km
Bremen ... 415 km
Mannheim ... 416 km
Ostrava ... 430 km
Karlsruhe ... 445 km
Bydgoszcz ... 448 km
Bratislava ... 449 km
Münster ... 456 km