Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Großenhain, GermanyGroßenhainGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGroßenhain Germany

What day is it in Großenhain right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Großenhain to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Großenhain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Großenhain
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Großenhain

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Großenhain

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grosengajn
  • Grosenhaina
  • Grosenkhajn
  • Grossenhain
  • Großenhain
  • Haganoa
  • Wulki Hojn
  • ge luo sen hai en
  • ghrwsnhayn
  • grshnhayn
  • Гросенгайн
  • Гросенхайн
  • Гросенхајн
  • غروسنهاين
  • گرشنهاین
  • 格罗森海恩

Country

Großenhain is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,573 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Großenhain (Saxony)

Dresden ... 31 km
Leipzig ... 94 km
Berlin ... 137 km
Prague ... 151 km
Szczecin ... 250 km
Wrocław ... 281 km
Nürnberg ... 282 km
Poznań ... 299 km
Hannover ... 327 km
Brno ... 337 km
Marienthal ... 373 km
Wandsbek ... 374 km
Hamburg ... 377 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 381 km
Munich ... 381 km
Altona ... 381 km
Eimsbüttel ... 381 km
Augsburg ... 385 km
Vienna ... 408 km
Bielefeld ... 409 km
Bydgoszcz ... 411 km
Ostrava ... 413 km
Bremen ... 427 km
Wiesbaden ... 444 km
Stuttgart ... 445 km
Bratislava ... 449 km
Mannheim ... 452 km
Katowice ... 454 km
Malmö ... 477 km