Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Doberlug-Kirchhain, GermanyDoberlug-KirchhainGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDoberlug-Kirchhain Germany

What day is it in Doberlug-Kirchhain right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Doberlug-Kirchhain to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Doberlug-Kirchhain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Doberlug-Kirchhain
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Doberlug-Kirchhain

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Doberlug-Kirchhain

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Doberlug Kirxhayn
  • Doberlug-Kirchhain
  • Doberlug-Kirkhajn
  • Doberlug-Kirkhkhajn
  • Doberluga-Kirhaina
  • Dobrilugk-Kirchhain
  • Dobrjolug-Gostkow
  • Dobrjoług-Góstkow
  • duo bei er lu ge-ji er xia yin
  • dwbrlwg-kyrshhayn
  • dwbrlwgh-kyrshhayn
  • Доберлуг-Кирхајн
  • Доберлуг-Кирххайн
  • Доберлуг-Кирххајн
  • Դոբերլուգ Կիրխհայն
  • دوبرلوغ-كيرشهاين
  • دوبرلوگ-کیرشهاین
  • 多贝尔卢格-基尔夏因

Country

Doberlug-Kirchhain is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,151 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Doberlug-Kirchhain (Brandenburg)

Dresden ... 65 km
Berlin ... 100 km
Leipzig ... 101 km
Prague ... 183 km
Szczecin ... 214 km
Poznań ... 283 km
Wrocław ... 284 km
Nürnberg ... 311 km
Hannover ... 318 km
Marienthal ... 351 km
Wandsbek ... 352 km
Hamburg ... 356 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 359 km
Altona ... 360 km
Eimsbüttel ... 360 km
Brno ... 362 km
Bydgoszcz ... 392 km
Bielefeld ... 405 km
Bremen ... 413 km
Munich ... 416 km
Augsburg ... 417 km
Ostrava ... 426 km
Vienna ... 438 km
Malmö ... 441 km
Copenhagen ... 453 km
Wiesbaden ... 458 km
Katowice ... 463 km
Stuttgart ... 471 km
Mannheim ... 471 km