Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herzberg, GermanyHerzbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHerzberg Germany

What day is it in Herzberg right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herzberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herzberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herzberg
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Herzberg

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Herzberg

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khercberg
  • hei er ci bei ge
  • heleucheubeleukeu
  • hrtsbrg
  • hrtsbrgh
  • Херцберг
  • Հերցբերգ
  • هرتسبرغ
  • هرتسبرگ
  • 黑尔茨贝格
  • 헤르츠베르크

Country

Herzberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,033 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herzberg (Brandenburg)

Leipzig ... 78 km
Dresden ... 82 km
Berlin ... 94 km
Prague ... 201 km
Szczecin ... 220 km
Hannover ... 289 km
Nürnberg ... 300 km
Poznań ... 308 km
Wrocław ... 312 km
Marienthal ... 326 km
Wandsbek ... 327 km
Hamburg ... 330 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 333 km
Altona ... 334 km
Eimsbüttel ... 334 km
Bielefeld ... 377 km
Bremen ... 385 km
Brno ... 386 km
Augsburg ... 410 km
Munich ... 413 km
Bydgoszcz ... 415 km
Malmö ... 432 km
Wiesbaden ... 436 km
Copenhagen ... 442 km
Münster ... 449 km
Mannheim ... 451 km
Ostrava ... 454 km
Stuttgart ... 455 km
Vienna ... 459 km