Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kalawa, GermanyKalawaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKalawa Germany

What day is it in Kalawa right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kalawa to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kalawa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kalawa
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Kalawa

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Kalawa

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calau
  • Kalau
  • Kalawa
  • ka lao
  • kalaw
  • kalwa
  • Калау
  • Կալաու
  • كالاو
  • کالوا
  • 卡劳

Country

Kalawa is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,299 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kalawa (Brandenburg)

Dresden ... 79 km
Berlin ... 97 km
Leipzig ... 135 km
Prague ... 186 km
Szczecin ... 192 km
Poznań ... 250 km
Wrocław ... 257 km
Nürnberg ... 342 km
Hannover ... 345 km
Brno ... 352 km
Bydgoszcz ... 359 km
Marienthal ... 369 km
Wandsbek ... 370 km
Hamburg ... 374 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 377 km
Eimsbüttel ... 378 km
Altona ... 379 km
Ostrava ... 406 km
Malmö ... 432 km
Vienna ... 435 km
Bielefeld ... 435 km
Bremen ... 437 km
Katowice ... 438 km
Munich ... 440 km
Łódź ... 442 km
Augsburg ... 445 km
Copenhagen ... 447 km
Bratislava ... 470 km
Gdańsk ... 473 km