Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mittenwalde, GermanyMittenwaldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMittenwalde Germany

What day is it in Mittenwalde right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mittenwalde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mittenwalde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mittenwalde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mittenwalde
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Mittenwalde

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Mittenwalde

Sunset

8:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chudowina
  • Mitenvalde
  • Mittenval'de
  • mytnfaldt
  • mytnwaldh
  • Митенвалде
  • Миттенвальде
  • Միտենվալդե
  • ميتنفالدة
  • میتنوالده

Country

Mittenwalde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,730 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mittenwalde (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 31 km
Dresden ... 134 km
Leipzig ... 138 km
Szczecin ... 153 km
Prague ... 250 km
Poznań ... 272 km
Hannover ... 305 km
Wrocław ... 308 km
Marienthal ... 312 km
Wandsbek ... 313 km
Hamburg ... 318 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 320 km
Eimsbüttel ... 322 km
Altona ... 322 km
Nürnberg ... 367 km
Bydgoszcz ... 370 km
Malmö ... 371 km
Copenhagen ... 384 km
Bremen ... 390 km
Bielefeld ... 402 km
Brno ... 418 km
Ostrava ... 464 km
Gdańsk ... 470 km
Gdynia ... 471 km
Münster ... 475 km
Augsburg ... 478 km
Łódź ... 478 km
Munich ... 480 km
Wiesbaden ... 487 km