Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niederschöneweide, GermanyNiederschöneweideGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiederschöneweide Germany

What day is it in Niederschöneweide right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Niederschöneweide to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Niederschöneweide to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niederschöneweide

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niederschöneweide
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Niederschöneweide

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Niederschöneweide

Sunset

9:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Niederschoneweide
  • Berlin-Niederschöneweide
  • Niederschoneweide
  • Niederschöneweide

Country

Niederschöneweide is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,004 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niederschöneweide (Berlin)

Berlin ... 12 km
Szczecin ... 136 km
Leipzig ... 154 km
Dresden ... 156 km
Kleinzschocher ... 158 km
Großzschocher ... 159 km
Prague ... 271 km
Poznań ... 274 km
Marienthal ... 301 km
Wandsbek ... 302 km
Hannover ... 303 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 305 km
Hamburg ... 307 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 309 km
Eimsbüttel ... 311 km
Altona ... 311 km
Wrocław ... 319 km
Malmö ... 349 km
Copenhagen ... 363 km
Bydgoszcz ... 367 km
Bremen ... 383 km
Nürnberg ... 384 km
Bielefeld ... 402 km
Brno ... 436 km
Gdańsk ... 461 km
Münster ... 475 km
Ostrava ... 479 km
Łódź ... 483 km
Århus ... 486 km