Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tiergarten, GermanyTiergartenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTiergarten Germany

What day is it in Tiergarten right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tiergarten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tiergarten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tiergarten
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Tiergarten

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Tiergarten

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Tiergarten
  • Tirgarten
  • Tyrgartehn
  • di er jia teng
  • Тиргартен
  • Тыргартэн
  • טירגארטן
  • 蒂尔加滕

Country

Tiergarten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,328 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tiergarten (Berlin)

Berlin ... 4 km
Szczecin ... 139 km
Leipzig ... 153 km
Dresden ... 164 km
Prague ... 281 km
Poznań ... 286 km
Marienthal ... 287 km
Wandsbek ... 288 km
Hannover ... 292 km
Hamburg ... 293 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 296 km
Eimsbüttel ... 297 km
Altona ... 298 km
Wrocław ... 333 km
Malmö ... 342 km
Copenhagen ... 354 km
Bremen ... 370 km
Bydgoszcz ... 378 km
Nürnberg ... 384 km
Bielefeld ... 391 km
Brno ... 449 km
Münster ... 464 km
Gdynia ... 469 km
Gdańsk ... 469 km
Dortmund ... 485 km
Wiesbaden ... 490 km
Ostrava ... 492 km
Łódź ... 496 km
Augsburg ... 497 km