Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schmargendorf, GermanySchmargendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchmargendorf Germany

What day is it in Schmargendorf right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schmargendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schmargendorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schmargendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Schmargendorf
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Schmargendorf

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Schmargendorf

Sunset

4:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Schmargendorf

Country

Schmargendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,262 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schmargendorf (Berlin)

Berlin ... 12 km
Leipzig ... 145 km
Szczecin ... 146 km
Dresden ... 161 km
Prague ... 278 km
Marienthal ... 284 km
Wandsbek ... 285 km
Hannover ... 285 km
Hamburg ... 290 km
Poznań ... 292 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 292 km
Eimsbüttel ... 293 km
Altona ... 294 km
Wrocław ... 336 km
Malmö ... 346 km
Copenhagen ... 357 km
Bremen ... 365 km
Nürnberg ... 377 km
Bielefeld ... 384 km
Bydgoszcz ... 385 km
Brno ... 448 km
Münster ... 457 km
Gdynia ... 476 km
Gdańsk ... 476 km
Dortmund ... 478 km
Wiesbaden ... 482 km
Augsburg ... 491 km
Ostrava ... 494 km
Munich ... 497 km