Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stahnsdorf, GermanyStahnsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStahnsdorf Germany

What day is it in Stahnsdorf right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Stahnsdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Stahnsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stahnsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stahnsdorf
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Stahnsdorf

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Stahnsdorf

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtansdorf
  • Stahnsdorf
  • Stansdorf
  • shi ta en si duo fu
  • Штансдорф
  • Շտանսդորֆ
  • 施塔恩斯多夫

Country

Stahnsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,964 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stahnsdorf (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 22 km
Leipzig ... 134 km
Dresden ... 153 km
Szczecin ... 158 km
Prague ... 271 km
Hannover ... 279 km
Marienthal ... 283 km
Wandsbek ... 284 km
Hamburg ... 289 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 291 km
Eimsbüttel ... 292 km
Altona ... 293 km
Poznań ... 298 km
Wrocław ... 337 km
Malmö ... 355 km
Bremen ... 361 km
Nürnberg ... 365 km
Copenhagen ... 366 km
Bielefeld ... 377 km
Bydgoszcz ... 392 km
Brno ... 444 km
Münster ... 450 km
Dortmund ... 470 km
Wiesbaden ... 472 km
Augsburg ... 479 km
Munich ... 486 km
Gdańsk ... 486 km
Gdynia ... 486 km
Bochum ... 491 km