Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marienfelde, GermanyMarienfeldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMarienfelde Germany

What day is it in Marienfelde right now?

Wednesday (February 28, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Marienfelde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Marienfelde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marienfelde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Marienfelde
Today, February 28, 2024

Sunrise Marienfelde

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Marienfelde

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Marienfelde
  • Marienfel'de
  • Мариенфельде

Country

Marienfelde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,270 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marienfelde (Berlin)

Berlin ... 13 km
Leipzig ... 143 km
Szczecin ... 147 km
Kleinzschocher ... 148 km
Großzschocher ... 149 km
Dresden ... 154 km
Prague ... 270 km
Poznań ... 286 km
Hannover ... 291 km
Marienthal ... 292 km
Wandsbek ... 293 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 296 km
Hamburg ... 298 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 300 km
Eimsbüttel ... 301 km
Altona ... 302 km
Wrocław ... 328 km
Malmö ... 352 km
Copenhagen ... 364 km
Bremen ... 372 km
Nürnberg ... 375 km
Bydgoszcz ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 390 km
Brno ... 440 km
Münster ... 463 km
Gdańsk ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 483 km
Århus ... 483 km
Wiesbaden ... 484 km