Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lankwitz, GermanyLankwitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLankwitz Germany

What day is it in Lankwitz right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lankwitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lankwitz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lankwitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lankwitz
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Lankwitz

Sunrise

7:50 am

Local time
Sunset Lankwitz

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Lankwitz
  • Lankvic
  • Ланквиц

Country

Lankwitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

41,242 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lankwitz (Berlin)

Berlin ... 11 km
Leipzig ... 144 km
Szczecin ... 146 km
Dresden ... 156 km
Prague ... 273 km
Poznań ... 287 km
Hannover ... 290 km
Marienthal ... 290 km
Wandsbek ... 290 km
Hamburg ... 295 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 298 km
Eimsbüttel ... 299 km
Altona ... 300 km
Wrocław ... 330 km
Malmö ... 350 km
Copenhagen ... 362 km
Bremen ... 370 km
Nürnberg ... 375 km
Bydgoszcz ... 381 km
Bielefeld ... 388 km
Brno ... 442 km
Münster ... 461 km
Gdańsk ... 474 km
Gdynia ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 482 km
Wiesbaden ... 483 km
Ostrava ... 488 km
Augsburg ... 489 km
Munich ... 494 km