Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilmersdorf, GermanyWilmersdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWilmersdorf Germany

What day is it in Wilmersdorf right now?

Saturday (November 27, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wilmersdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wilmersdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilmersdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wilmersdorf
Today, November 27, 2021

Sunrise Wilmersdorf

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Wilmersdorf

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Wilmersdorf
  • Vil'mersdorf
  • wylmrsdrf
  • wylmrsdwrp
  • Вильмерсдорф
  • וילמרסדורף
  • ویلمرسدرف

Country

Wilmersdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

94,113 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilmersdorf (Berlin)

Berlin ... 9 km
Szczecin ... 144 km
Leipzig ... 147 km
Dresden ... 162 km
Prague ... 278 km
Marienthal ... 285 km
Wandsbek ... 286 km
Hannover ... 287 km
Poznań ... 290 km
Hamburg ... 291 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 294 km
Eimsbüttel ... 295 km
Altona ... 296 km
Wrocław ... 335 km
Malmö ... 345 km
Copenhagen ... 357 km
Bremen ... 367 km
Nürnberg ... 379 km
Bydgoszcz ... 382 km
Bielefeld ... 386 km
Brno ... 448 km
Münster ... 459 km
Gdynia ... 474 km
Gdańsk ... 474 km
Dortmund ... 481 km
Wiesbaden ... 484 km
Augsburg ... 492 km
Ostrava ... 493 km
Munich ... 498 km