Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Teltow, GermanyTeltowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTeltow Germany

What day is it in Teltow right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Teltow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Teltow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Teltow
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Teltow

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Teltow

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dolnjow
  • Tel'tov
  • Teltov
  • Teltow
  • te er tuo
  • tltw
  • Телтов
  • Тельтов
  • Տելթով
  • تلتو
  • 特尔托

Country

Teltow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,530 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Teltow (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 18 km
Leipzig ... 137 km
Szczecin ... 154 km
Dresden ... 154 km
Prague ... 272 km
Hannover ... 283 km
Marienthal ... 285 km
Wandsbek ... 286 km
Hamburg ... 291 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 293 km
Poznań ... 294 km
Eimsbüttel ... 294 km
Altona ... 295 km
Wrocław ... 335 km
Malmö ... 353 km
Bremen ... 364 km
Copenhagen ... 365 km
Nürnberg ... 369 km
Bielefeld ... 381 km
Bydgoszcz ... 388 km
Brno ... 443 km
Münster ... 454 km
Dortmund ... 474 km
Wiesbaden ... 476 km
Gdańsk ... 482 km
Gdynia ... 482 km
Augsburg ... 483 km
Munich ... 489 km
Ostrava ... 492 km