Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lichterfelde, GermanyLichterfeldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLichterfelde Germany

What day is it in Lichterfelde right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lichterfelde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lichterfelde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lichterfelde
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Lichterfelde

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Lichterfelde

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gross Lichterfelde
  • Groß Lichterfelde

Country

Lichterfelde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

80,149 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lichterfelde (Berlin)

Berlin ... 13 km
Leipzig ... 142 km
Szczecin ... 149 km
Dresden ... 156 km
Prague ... 273 km
Hannover ... 287 km
Marienthal ... 287 km
Wandsbek ... 288 km
Poznań ... 290 km
Hamburg ... 293 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 295 km
Eimsbüttel ... 296 km
Altona ... 297 km
Wrocław ... 333 km
Malmö ... 350 km
Copenhagen ... 362 km
Bremen ... 367 km
Nürnberg ... 374 km
Bydgoszcz ... 384 km
Bielefeld ... 385 km
Brno ... 444 km
Münster ... 458 km
Gdańsk ... 477 km
Gdynia ... 477 km
Dortmund ... 479 km
Wiesbaden ... 481 km
Augsburg ... 487 km
Ostrava ... 490 km
Munich ... 493 km