Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mariendorf, GermanyMariendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMariendorf Germany

What day is it in Mariendorf right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mariendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mariendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mariendorf
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Mariendorf

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Mariendorf

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Mariendorf
  • Mariendorf
  • Мариендорф

Country

Mariendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

49,917 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mariendorf (Berlin)

Berlin ... 10 km
Szczecin ... 144 km
Leipzig ... 146 km
Dresden ... 156 km
Prague ... 272 km
Poznań ... 284 km
Marienthal ... 292 km
Hannover ... 292 km
Wandsbek ... 293 km
Hamburg ... 298 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 300 km
Eimsbüttel ... 302 km
Altona ... 302 km
Wrocław ... 328 km
Malmö ... 350 km
Copenhagen ... 363 km
Bremen ... 373 km
Nürnberg ... 377 km
Bydgoszcz ... 378 km
Bielefeld ... 391 km
Brno ... 441 km
Münster ... 464 km
Gdańsk ... 472 km
Gdynia ... 472 km
Dortmund ... 484 km
Wiesbaden ... 486 km
Ostrava ... 486 km
Augsburg ... 490 km
Łódź ... 493 km