Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Altglienicke, GermanyAltglienickeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAltglienicke Germany

What day is it in Altglienicke right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Altglienicke to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Altglienicke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Altglienicke
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Altglienicke

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Altglienicke

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'tglinike
  • Berlin-Altglienicke
  • altglynyk
  • Альтглинике
  • التگلینیک

Country

Altglienicke is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,426 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Altglienicke (Berlin)

Berlin ... 16 km
Szczecin ... 139 km
Leipzig ... 151 km
Dresden ... 151 km
Prague ... 266 km
Poznań ... 272 km
Marienthal ... 305 km
Hannover ... 305 km
Wandsbek ... 305 km
Hamburg ... 310 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 313 km
Eimsbüttel ... 314 km
Altona ... 315 km
Wrocław ... 315 km
Malmö ... 355 km
Bydgoszcz ... 367 km
Copenhagen ... 368 km
Nürnberg ... 381 km
Bremen ... 386 km
Bielefeld ... 403 km
Brno ... 431 km
Gdańsk ... 462 km
Gdynia ... 463 km
Ostrava ... 474 km
Münster ... 476 km
Łódź ... 481 km
Augsburg ... 492 km
Wiesbaden ... 495 km
Dortmund ... 496 km