Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bohnsdorf, GermanyBohnsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBohnsdorf Germany

What day is it in Bohnsdorf right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bohnsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bohnsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bohnsdorf
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Bohnsdorf

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Bohnsdorf

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berlin-Bohnsdorf

Country

Bohnsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,805 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bohnsdorf (Berlin)

Berlin ... 20 km
Szczecin ... 139 km
Dresden ... 149 km
Leipzig ... 151 km
Prague ... 263 km
Poznań ... 269 km
Hannover ... 308 km
Marienthal ... 308 km
Wandsbek ... 309 km
Wrocław ... 312 km
Hamburg ... 314 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 316 km
Eimsbüttel ... 318 km
Altona ... 318 km
Malmö ... 357 km
Bydgoszcz ... 364 km
Copenhagen ... 370 km
Nürnberg ... 381 km
Bremen ... 389 km
Bielefeld ... 406 km
Brno ... 428 km
Gdańsk ... 460 km
Gdynia ... 461 km
Ostrava ... 471 km
Łódź ... 478 km
Münster ... 479 km
Augsburg ... 492 km
Munich ... 495 km
Katowice ... 496 km